Apprenticeship Connect policies and privacy notices

At Apprenticeship Connect, we always operate transparently and in the best interest of our clients and stakeholders. As such, we have listed our public interest policies below:

Our policies

At Apprenticeship Connect, we always operate transparently and in the best interest of our clients and stakeholders. As such, we have listed our public interest policies below:

Privacy and notices

Terms of use

This website is owned and operated by Recalvi Enterprise LTD (trading as Apprenticeship Connect) and is made available to you on the following terms and conditions. By using the site and the services available on it you are deemed to accept these terms and conditions and any additional terms and conditions which expressly apply to services and information provided by third parties.

Privacy notice

At Apprenticeship Connect we take data protection very seriously and are committed to protecting the privacy of our learners, client employers, employees, and users of our website through our Data Protection Policy. The purpose of this privacy notice is to describe the types of personal data that we hold, the purpose for which it is held, and the rights of our data subjects.

We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) as a data controller and we regularly review and update our records and processes to ensure that we comply with the requirements placed on us by the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), enacted in the UK through the Data Protection Act 2018.

We ensure, as far as is reasonably possible, that the personal data we hold is secure and not accessible to unauthorised personnel or third parties.

Please view our privacy notices below:

Apprenticeship Connect's policies and privacy notices

At Apprenticeship Connect, we always operate transparently and in the best interest of our clients and stakeholders. As such, we have listed our public interest policies below:

The hand of a white male using a black ballpoint pen to write on a piece of paper. Apprenticeship Connect Policies.
Complaints Policy

This policy outlines our complaints procedure and how we aim to resolve complaints fairly and expeditiously.

Take a look

Data Protection Policy

How we process and protect our data and comply with GDPR regulations.

Take a look

Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Policy

Compliant with the 2010 Equality Act, this policy covers our commitment to applying the principles of equality, diversity and inclusion.

Take a look

Health and safety policy

How Apprenticeship Connect takes all reasonable precautions to provide and maintain safe and healthy working conditions.

Take a look

Prevent Policy

This policy outlines how Apprenticeship Connect safeguards people from the risk of radicalisation and radicalising others.

Take a look

Plagarism Policy

All apprentices must adhere to this policy to ensure their work is a fair and accurate representation of their performance.

Take a look

Safeguarding Policy

We are committed to safeguarding all people and this policy outlines our practices to ensure we're protecting vulnerable individuals.

Take a look

Whistleblowing policy

How workers can raise concerns about activities which are in the public interest to be disclosed.

Take a look

Complaints Policy

This policy outlines our complaints procedure and how we aim to resolve complaints fairly and expeditiously.

Take a look

Data Protection Policy

How we process and protect our data and comply with GDPR regulations.

Take a look

Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Policy

Compliant with the 2010 Equality Act, this policy covers our commitment to applying the principles of equality, diversity and inclusion.

Take a look

Health and safety policy

How Apprenticeship Connect takes all reasonable precautions to provide and maintain safe and healthy working conditions.

Take a look

Prevent Policy

This policy outlines how Apprenticeship Connect safeguards people from the risk of radicalisation and radicalising others.

Take a look

Plagarism Policy

All apprentices must adhere to this policy to ensure their work is a fair and accurate representation of their performance.

Take a look

Safeguarding Policy

We are committed to safeguarding all people and this policy outlines our practices to ensure we're protecting vulnerable individuals.

Take a look

Whistleblowing policy

How workers can raise concerns about activities which are in the public interest to be disclosed.

Take a look

This policy outlines our complaints procedure and how we aim to resolve complaints fairly and expeditiously.

How we process and protect our data and comply with GDPR regulations.

Compliant with the 2010 Equality Act, this policy covers our commitment to applying the principles of equality, diversity and inclusion.

How Apprenticeship Connect takes all reasonable precautions to provide and maintain safe and healthy working conditions.

This policy outlines how Apprenticeship Connect safeguards people from the risk of radicalisation and radicalising others.

All apprentices must adhere to this policy to ensure their work is a fair and accurate representation of their performance.

We are committed to safeguarding all people and this policy outlines our practices to ensure we’re protecting vulnerable individuals.

How workers can raise concerns about activities which are in the public interest to be disclosed.

Privacy and Notices

We use cookies to collect information about how visitors use our website, including which pages a visitor views, where they came to our website from, and which browser they are using. This data helps us to improve our website. We don’t use cookies to gather any personal information that could be used to advertise products or services to you on other websites. We use Google Analytics, a third-party web analytics services to collect this data. This service processes data in an anonymised form. Because it is anonymous, the data collected does not constitute ‘personal data’ and therefore does not fall within the scope of our Data Protection Policy.

Cookies

Privacy and Notices

We use cookies to collect information about how visitors use our website, including which pages a visitor views, where they came to our website from, and which browser they are using. This data helps us to improve our website. We don’t use cookies to gather any personal information that could be used to advertise products or services to you on other websites. We use Google Analytics, a third-party web analytics services to collect this data. This service processes data in an anonymised form. Because it is anonymous, the data collected does not constitute ‘personal data’ and therefore does not fall within the scope of our Data Protection Policy.

Cookies

Can't find what you're looking for?

Can't find what you're looking for?​

Apprenticeship Connect © 2024 All Rights Reserved